Judges | EIC Awards 2022
Menu

2022 JUDGES

Amena Saeed Al Shehhi

ADNOC Offshore

Amisha Patel

Mainstream Power

Andrew Smith

Greenbackers

Andy Aston

Turner and Townsend

Andy Marwood

On-Line

Andy Webster

KBC Process Technology

Anita Singh

RGU

Barbara Metcalf

King & Spalding LLP

Campbell Keir

EIC

Chady khalife

Brilleum Sourcing and Procurement Consultant

Chet Biliyok

Petrofac

Chris Smith

Texo

Dave Cole

KBR

David Clark

Vysus Group

David Gibbons-Wood

RGU

David Redmayne

NRL

Dawn Robertson

Bureau Veritas

Dipak Sakaria

Ministry of Energy & Infrastructure, UAE

Evgeniya Mitchell

Kent

Fintan Duffy

Re-Gen Robotics

Gary Yeoman

Balmoral

Graham Bennett

DNV

Gregory Campbell-Smith

Principle Power

Gunnar Herzig

World Forum Offshore Wind

Hanna Jabour

Intertek Industry

Harley Ogg

Halliburton

Hugh Fraser

HFI Net Zero Legal Solutions

Hugh Saville

EIC

Iain Harris

Drax

Ileana Ferber

ExxonMobil LNG

Ir. Ts. Dr. Wan Syakirah Wan Abdullah

TNB Renewables Sdn. Bhd.

James Pickles

TP Group

Jessica Rothnie

Subsea7

John Bright

Proserv

John Young

Strategic Growth Services

Jonathan Minnitt

Aker Solutions

Julian Haslam-Jones

CCI

Julian Taylor

University of Strathclyde

Katherine Zimmerman

Wood Group

Kirsty McCormack

bp

Luiz Ranieri Mieiro

Aker Solutions

Margaret Kidd

University of Houston, Center for Carbon Management and Energy Sustainability

Nawal Al Hanee

Ministry of Energy & Infrastructure, UAE

Noureen Faizee

Worley

Owen Gibbons

Fulkrum Technical Resources

Patrice LaPorte

Siemens Energy

Paula Fitzpatrick

Wood

Peter Godfrey

Storegga

Phil Millette

Honeywell

Philip Sandy

National Grid

Pieter-Jan Provoost

Agoria

Rajiv Sabharwal

Bureau Veritas

Ram Iruvanti

TecnipFMC Plc

Roger Steward

EthosEnergy

Ruth Gebremethin

Global CCS Institute

Saiful Azuan

PETRONAS

Salvo Vitale

US Wind Inc.

Sean Gibbs

Hanscomb Intercontinental

Sulaiman Hadhrami

PDO

Thomas Hudson

Blue Float

Tim Burnett

Wärtsilä

Tim Killen

deugro

Tjerk Suurenbroek

IRO

Troy Stewart

ABB

Willie Reid

Strathclyde Uni

Yehuda Salhov

UCT Fluid

Eirini Etoimou

Sellafield

Jesse McDougall

UKEF